Duathlon Results             
 
 
  Meet at Thurso Road, Wick ................11am  
 
  Race 1 Nov 3rd 2007              
  LONG COURSE Ist Run T1 cycle T2 2nd Run Total  
  Austin Hughes 14:11 0:39 28:42 0:46 15:17 0:59:35  
  Gordon Smart 16:28 0:40 30:00 0:34 16:30 1:04:12  
  David Sutherland 16:28 0:42 31:42 0:14 16:37 1:05:43  
  Paul Bremner 18:03 0:27 34:54 0:18 18:16 1:11:58  
  Kenny Paterson 17:30 0:10 36:14 0:02 18:16 1:12:12  
  Alan Cooke 18:03 0:17 40:20 0:17 20:29 1:19:26  
       
  Race 2 Dec 1st 2007              
  LONG COURSE Ist Run T1 cycle T2 2nd Run Total  
  Michael Sutherland 14:41 0:34 29:35 0:25 14:45 1:00:00  
  Gordon Smart 15:08 0:30 30:07 0:35 16:21 1:02:41  
  David Sutherland 15:38 0:39 31:03 0:10 16:49 1:04:19  
  Gary Angus 15:40 1:22 35:53 0:55 17:10 1:11:00  
  Norman Bremner 18:17 0:43 33:30 0:30 18:48 1:11:48  
  Paul Bremner 18:07 0:53       DNF  
               
  Race 3 Dec 29th 2007              
  SHORT COURSE Ist Run T1 cycle T2 2nd Run Total  
  David Sutherland 09:14 0:56 23:00 0:20 09:02 0:42:32  
  Alan Cooke 09:57 0:53 27:27 0:33 11:18 0:50:08  
     
  Race 4 Jan 19th 2008              
  LONG COURSE Ist Run T1 cycle T2 2nd Run Total  
  Michael Sutherland 14:40 0:29 31:49 0:36 15:07 1:02:41  
  David Sutherland 15:37 0:36 34:11 0:36 16:47 1:07:47  
  George Ewing 16:34 1:00 35:00 0:29 17:32 1:10:35  
  Brian Grant 19:29 1:14 32:47 1:05 20:12 1:14:47  
  Alan Cooke 17:43 0:56 41:45 0:55 18:10 1:19:29  
  SHORT COURSE Ist Run T1 cycle T2 2nd Run Total  
  Paul Bremner 09:50 0:56 28:55 0:30 10:30 0:50:41  
  Lorraine Paterson 11:00 0:56 31:11 0:33 11:50 0:55:30  
  Laura Laing 14:00 0:56 42:01 0:33 13:30 1:11:00  
 
  Race 5 Feb 16th 2008              
  SHORT COURSE Ist Run T1 cycle T2 2nd Run Total  
  Gary Angus 08:26 1:21 24:13 1:13 09:04 0:44:17  
  Paul Bremner 09:43 0:39 25:01 0:21 10:06 0:45:50  
  Alan Cooke 9:36 0:46 25:11 0:29 10:23 0:46:25  
  Laura Laing 12:59 0:40 31:31 0:22 13:01 0:58:33  
 
  Race 6 Mar 15th 2008              
  LONG COURSE Ist Run T1 cycle T2 2nd Run Total  
  David Sutherland 15:07 0:37 29:44 0:14 15:59 1:01:41  
  George Ewing 15:51 0:34 28:58 0:21 17:14 1:02:58  
  Brian Grant 18:22 0:47 29:52 0:34 18:41 1:08:16  
  Gary Angus 15:52 1:12 35:33 1:04 15:36 1:09:17  
  Alan Cooke 17:01 0:54 36:13 0:53 18:39 1:13:40  
  SHORT COURSE Ist Run T1 cycle T2 2nd Run Total  
  Fiona Bremner 11:16 0:31 29:15 0:16 12:56 0:54:14  
  Laura Laing 11:58 0:39 30:39 0:21 12:34 0:56:11  
 
  Race 7 Apr 5th 2008              
  LONG COURSE Ist Run T1 cycle T2 2nd Run Total  
  George Ewing 15:54 0:44 31:37 0:21 16:19 1:04:55  
  David Sutherland 15:34 0:51 32:57 0:31 16:04 1:05:57  
  Michael Sutherland 15:32 0:42 34:15 0:48 16:05 1:07:22  
  Brian Grant 18:41 0:57 33:30 0:47 19:42 1:13:37  
  SHORT COURSE Ist Run T1 cycle T2 2nd Run Total  
  Paul Bremner 09:53 0:59 28:47 0:41 11:12 0:51:32  
  Alan Cooke 09:23 0:56 31:43 0:39 10:00 0:52:41  
  Race 8 Apr 19th 2008              
  LONG COURSE Ist Run T1 cycle T2 2nd Run Total  
  Michael Sutherland 14:44 0:44 28:08 0:27 15:13 0:59:16  
  George Ewing 15:30 0:44 27:49 0:15 17:12 1:01:30  
  David Sutherland 15:00 0:49 28:20 0:06 17:34 1:01:49  
  Kenny Paterson 16:37 0:45 37:53 0:30 18:22 1:14:07  
  SHORT COURSE Ist Run T1 cycle T2 2nd Run Total  
  Alan Cooke 09:33 1:42 25:02 0:54 09:49 0:47:00  
  Paul Bremner 10:08 1:19 24:03 0:28 11:31 0:47:29  
  Laura Laing 12:22 0:40 30:34 0:17 12:48 0:56:41