Duathlon Results             
 
  Long Course Record   Willie Miller   52:57    Mar 1997  
 
  Short Course Record     TBA  
 
  Meet at Thurso Road, Wick ................11am  
 
  Race 1 Dec 13th 2003              
  LONG COURSE Ist Run T1 cycle T2 2nd Run Total  
  Michael Sutherland 14:17 0:45 30:58 0:32 15:17 1:01:49  
  Gordon Smart 14:16 0:39 32:52 0:30 16:05 1:04:22  
  David Sutherland 16:59 0:34 33:20 0:20 17:51 1:09:04  
  George Ewing 16:31 0:28 35:02 0:16 17:38 1:09:55  
  Brian Grant 18:22 1:10 30:33 0:49 20:13 1:11:07  
  Norman Bremner 17:30 0:23 34:56 0:20 18:56 1:12:05  
       
  Brian-athlon  Dec 27th 2003                      
  7-1-7-1-3 COURSE Cycle 1 T1 1st Run T2 Cycle 2 T3 2nd Run T4 Cycle 3 Total  
  Evan Oliphant 20:02 0:43 09:41 1:03 20:56 0:47 10:21 1:23 09:13 1:14:09  
  Michael Sutherland 22:41 0:29 09:10 0:33 25:11 0:32 09:03 0:31 09:15 1:17:25  
  Brian Grant 21:02 0:57 11:03 0:51 23:40 0:35 11:23 0:49 09:19 1:19:39  
  Norman Bremner 23:29 0:43 10:55 0:48 25:49 0:40 11:11 0:44 10:15 1:24:34  
  David Sutherland 23:18 0:34 10:09 0:29 29:31 0:22 10:46 0:35 10:56 1:26:40  
  Paul Bremner 27:08 0:35 13:22             DNF  
       
  Race 2 Jan 10th 2004              
  LONG COURSE             
    Ist Run T1 cycle T2 2nd Run Total  
  Gordon Smart 14:30 0:35 29:07 0:26 15:30 1:00:08  
  Michael Sutherland 14:52 0:30 30:39 0:27 15:39 1:02:07  
  David Sutherland 17:06 0:27 32:39 0:18 17:20 1:07:50  
  Norman Bremner 17:55 0:48 35:27 0:43 19:02 1:13:55  
  Brian Grant 18:37 0:41 puncture        
                 
  SHORT COURSE              
  Paul Bremner 11:12 0:20 25:48 0:34 11:03 0:48:57  
               
  Triathlon Feb 28th 2004              
  SPRINT              
    swim cycle T2 Run Duathlon Triathlon  
  David Sutherland 11:56 47:01 0:16 25:53 1:13:10 1:25:06  
  Brian Grant 13:02 44:39 0:41 30:10 1:15:30 1:28:32  
  Norman Bremner 17:24 46:48 0:33 25:59 1:13:20 1:30:44  
  Paul Bremner 14:30 53:43 0:14 28:36 1:22:33 1:37:03  
                 
  SHORT COURSE              
  Fiona Bremner 12:30 28:54 0:05 22:57 0:51:56 1:04:26  
             
  Triathlon Apr 24th 2004              
  MINI              
    swim cycle T2 Run Duathlon Triathlon  
  Brian Grant 6:36 19:06 0:46 14:57 34:49 0:41:25  
  Norman Bremner 8:56 20:42 0:31 13:32 34:45 0:43:41  
  Paul Bremner 7:26 22:13 0:17 14:33 37:03 0:44:39  
  Valerie Webster 7:23 27:20 0:16 16:16 43:52 0:51:15  
  Evelyne Bissett 9:17 31:02 0:14 14:58 46:14 0:55:31  
  Patty Coghill 9:37 31:05 0:15 24:40 56:00 1:05:31  
  Race 5 Mar 9th 2002              
  LONG COURSE Ist Run T1 cycle T2 2nd Run Total  
  Michael/Alun (team) 15:35 00:00 28:01:00 00:00 15:16 58:52:00  
  Wullie Miller 13:48 00:37 31:00:00 00:33 14:22 01:00:20  
  David O'Brien 16:34 00:24 34:10:00 00:23 16:46 01:08:17  
  Norman Bremner 17:48 00:11 33:09:00 00:12 17:21 01:08:41  
                 
  SHORT COURSE not contested            
                 
  Race 6 Apr 6th 2002              
  LONG COURSE Ist Run T1 cycle T2 2nd Run Total  
  David Sutherland 16:03 00:28 30:32:00 00:11 17:04 01:04:18  
  Norman Bremner 16:44 00:12 32:36:00 00:09 17:59 01:07:40  
  Brian Grant 18:37 00:37 29:07:00 00:52 21:40 01:10:53  
  Sarah Wylie 19:13 00:40 34:32:00 00:25 20:03 01:15:00  
                 
  SHORT COURSE not contested