Duathlon Results          
 
  Long Course Record   Willie Miller   52:57    Mar 1997  
 
  Short Course Record     TBA  
 
  Meet at Thurso Road, Wick ................11am  
 
  Race 1 Nov 9th 2002              
  LONG COURSE Ist Run T1 cycle T2 2nd Run Total  
  David Sutherland 16:23 00:29 31:13 00:18 17:00 1:05:23  
  Norman Bremner 17:06 00:16 33:53 00:10 17:53 1:09:18  
  Brian Grant 18:34 01:27 30:55 00:34 19:55 1:11:25  
  Bruce De Wert 18:55 01:29 34:50 00:41 20:51 1:16:46  
                 
  2-1-2 COURSE              
  Suzanne Calder 18:34 00:40 24:38 00:19 19:09 1:03:20  
  Bruce De Wert           00:00:00   bruce 19:59 00:59 36:49:00 00:42 21:08 01:19:37
  Fiona Bremner           00:00:00   michael 14:47 00:40 30:20:00 00:34 14:47 01:01:08
  William Morrison           00:00:00   norman 17:02 00:24 33:07:00 00:18 17:18 01:08:09
                 
  Race 2 Dec 14th 2002              
  LONG COURSE Ist Run T1 cycle T2 2nd Run Total  
  Michael Sutherland 14:47 00:40 30:20 00:34 14:47 1:01:08  
  Geoff Beales 14:45 00:45 32:07 00:45 14:11 1:02:33  
  Norman Bremner 17:02 00:24 33:07 00:18 17:18 1:08:09  
  Bruce De Wert 19:59 00:28 36:49 00:42 19:36 1:19:37  
                 
  2-1-2 COURSE              
  Suzanne Calder 18:49 00:28 25:30 00:22 19:36 1:04:45  
                 
  Festive Duathlon              
  LONG COURSE Ist Run T1 cycle T2 2nd Run Total  
  Willie Miller 13:21 00:31 29:58 00:24 14:08 58:22  
  Geoff Beales 14:29 00:29 30:39 00:35 13:55 01:00:07  
  Brian Grant 18:10 00:40 30:28 00:31 19:34 01:09:23  
  Norman Bremner 16:58 00:12 34:48 00:08 20:15 01:12:21  
                 
  SHORT COURSE              
  Suzanne Calder 11:15 00:45 25:00 00:24 11:49 49:13  
                 
  Race 3 Jan 11th 2003              
  LONG COURSE (Milton run)            
    Ist Run T1 cycle T2 2nd Run Total  
  David Sutherland 14:45 00:27 33:08 00:13 15:38 1:04:11  
  Brian Grant 15:34 00:50 31:22 00:36 17:53 1:06:15  
  Bruce De Wert 15:18 00:31 36:06 00:33 16:21 1:08:49  
                 
  2-1-2 COURSE              
  Suzanne Calder 16:11 00:24 26:48 00:20 17:24 1:01:07  
                 
  SHORT COURSE              
  Fiona Bremner 08:55 00:18 29:58 00:13 09:38 0:49:02  
               
  Race 4 Feb 8th 2003              
  LONG COURSE Ist Run T1 cycle T2 2nd Run Total  
  Wullie Miller 14:19 00:31 29:38:00 00:24 14:44 59:36:00  
  Norman Bremner 17:50 00:11 31:50:00 00:07 18:15 01:08:13  
  Brian Grant 18:50 00:43 29:12:00 00:37 20:54 01:10:16  
  David O'Brien 16:12 00:32 36:10:00 00:16 17:06 01:10:26  
                 
  SHORT COURSE              
  Bruce De Wert 11:17 00:36 24:08:00 00:29 11:52 48:22:00  
  Fiona Bremner 11:54 00:22 30:34:00 00:09 13:36 56:35:00  
                 
  Race 5 Mar 9th 2002              
  LONG COURSE Ist Run T1 cycle T2 2nd Run Total  
  Michael/Alun (team) 15:35 00:00 28:01:00 00:00 15:16 58:52:00  
  Wullie Miller 13:48 00:37 31:00:00 00:33 14:22 01:00:20  
  David O'Brien 16:34 00:24 34:10:00 00:23 16:46 01:08:17  
  Norman Bremner 17:48 00:11 33:09:00 00:12 17:21 01:08:41  
                 
  SHORT COURSE not contested            
                 
  Race 6 Apr 6th 2002              
  LONG COURSE Ist Run T1 cycle T2 2nd Run Total  
  David Sutherland 16:03 00:28 30:32:00 00:11 17:04 01:04:18  
  Norman Bremner 16:44 00:12 32:36:00 00:09 17:59 01:07:40  
  Brian Grant 18:37 00:37 29:07:00 00:52 21:40 01:10:53  
  Sarah Wylie 19:13 00:40 34:32:00 00:25 20:03 01:15:00  
                 
  SHORT COURSE not contested            
  LONG COURSE Ist Run T1 cycle T2 2nd Run Total  
  Michael Sutherland 14:24 00:39 34:02 00:40 14:59 1:04:44  
  David Sutherland 17:28 00:35 37:33 00:18 18:29 1:14:23  
                 
  2-1-2 COURSE              
  Suzanne Calder 20:13 00:55 34:20 00:32 20:46 1:16:46  
                 
  SHORT COURSE              
  Fiona Bremner 11:37 00:38 33:22 00:21 12:33 58:31  
                 
  Race 5 Mar 8th 2003              
  1-2-1 COURSE Ist Run T1 cycle T2 2nd Run Total  
  Brian Grant 10:24 00:54 30:30 00:50 12:11 54:49  
  Paul Bremner 09:31 00:23 36:30 00:14 09:40 56:18  
  Suzanne Calder 10:17 00:28 35:12 00:13 11:17 57:27  
  Bruce De Wert 10:13 00:32 35:11 00:33 11:57 58:26  
  Race 6 Apr 12th 2003              
  LONG COURSE Ist Run T1 cycle T2 2nd Run Total  
  Willie Miller 13:27 00:33 31:05 00:37 14:23 01:00:05  
  Paul Bremner 18:41 00:26 36:35 00:27 17:36 01:13:45