2004 10 Mile Time Trial Times           roadworks                          
    8-Apr 15-Apr 22-Apr 29-Apr 6-May 13-May 20-May 27-May 3-Jun 10-Jun 17-Jun 24-Jun 1-Jul 8-Jul 15-Jul 22-Jul 5-Aug 19-Aug 26-Aug 2-Sep Best   6yr PB  
20 24:39 1 Keith Smith                   24:25             24:39       24:39   24:39  
21 24:44 2 Austin Hughes     25:08   26:24                       24:44   26:10   24:44   24:03  
22 24:48 3 Torquil Clyde           24:48                             24:48   23:59  
23 25:04 4 David Morrill     25:40   26:32 25:23 25:04 25:57       26:25     25:09 25:20   26:14   25:14 25:04   25:04  
24 25:17 5 Gordon Smart 28:04 27:18 26:57 29:37   26:39 26:22 26:53 26:52 25:25 26:06 27:19 25:37 25:17 25:44 26:00 26:46 27:14 27:12 25:52 25:17   25:17  
25 25:24 6 Mark Cannop 29:38   27:47   27:45 26:18 25:54 26:59 27:28 DNF 26:38 27:52 26:42 25:24 27:18 26:30     28:12 25:40 25:24   25:24  
26 25:34 7 Peter Thomson   25:47 25:34                                   25:34   25:34  
27 25:55 8 Michael Sutherland 28:26 27:05 27:00 27:22 27:59 26:49 26:38 27:09 27:10 26:08   28:05 25:55 25:56   26:37 27:19     26:31 25:55   25:55  
28 26:13 9 Brian Grant 27:25 27:08 26:28 26:44 27:34 26:40 26:40     26:18     27:04 26:13 26:44 26:22 26:38 27:24 27:19   26:13   25:10  
29 26:26 10 Kevin Grant                   25:26         26:26           26:26   26:05  
30 26:30 11 David Sutherland 29:19 27:47 27:05 29:11   27:05 26:44 27:12         27:13 26:49 27:15 26:30 27:29 28:03 29:06 26:32 26:30   24:56  
99 27:14 12 Leslie Oliphant   28:48 28:58   29:01 28:06 27:40 29:05 28:34 27:23 27:40 28:59 27:14   27:44 27:37 28:20   28:58 27:37 27:14   26:56  
27:29 13 George Ewing   31:43 29:45   31:13   29:18     27:04 28:11     27:29   27:45         27:29   27:29  
27:38 14 Norman Bremner 29:22 29:20   29:58 29:58 28:25   29:56 29:31 28:13     28:10 27:38   28:52 29:43   30:26   27:38   26:57  
27:41 15 Jamie Sinclair                               27:41         27:41   26:21  
28:27 16 Sarah Wylie                               28:27         28:27   28:27  
28:56 17 Valerie Webster           32:48 32:59       33:21   29:58 29:20 29:26 30:01 30:12 32:16 33:35 28:56 28:56   28:56  
29:20 18 Jane Cormack                   31:21 31:01   30:54 29:37 29:43 30:10 30:55     29:20 29:20   29:20  
29:38 19 Willie Robertson                 29:38               32:22       29:38   26:04  
29:49 20 James Munro   32:44         29:49                           29:49   27:59  
30:30 21 Robert Cormack                   32:20 32:29   32:20 30:53         35:40 30:30 30:30   30:30  
30:59 22 John Sinclair                         32:01 31:23   31:00 30:59       30:59   28:55  
31:01 23 Paul Bremner                 32:37 30:04         31:01           31:01   26:16  
31:48 24 Lisa Cannop 37:43   35:32   35:58 33:18 33:03 34:57 34:57 32:34 33:35 36:11 32:32 31:48 34:09 33:36       33:56 31:48   31:48  
31:48 25 Evelyne Bisset             33:56         38:13   33:14             33:14   33:14  
31:55 26 Suzanne Calder   32:40                       31:55   32:11         31:55   29:36  
32:02 27 Alex MacDonald     34:53     35:52     34:53   33:58     32:02 33:40 33:24         32:02   30:13  
32:50 28 Kyle Mackay 36:38 36:01 35:01 37:56 38:44 34:43 35:14   35:43 32:05 34:55     32:50   33:33 34:20       32:50   32:50  
34:04 29 Kait Farmer                           34:04   34:29         34:04   30:13  
34:09 30 Fiona Bremner   39:06         34:27     33:26         34:09 34:56         34:09   31:32  
37:35 31 Douglas Mackay     40:40   40:58 DNF 37:35 42:01   36:29                     37:35   37:35  
38:41 32 Chistopher Bremner                               38:41         38:41   38:41  
2 39:50 33 Christopher Ewing     45:04   45:58   39:50     40:02 42:43 DNF       41:28         39:50   39:50  
3 00:00   Evan Oliphant                                         00:00   21:23 Course Record
4 00:00   Herbie Hughes                                         00:00   24:17  
5 00:00   Iain Longbotham                                         00:00   24:25  
6 00:00   Alun Arnold                                         00:00   23:11  
7 00:00   Malcolm Gray                                         00:00   26:01  
8 00:00   Chris Oakley                                         00:00   25:38  
9 00:00   Lewis Oliphant                                         00:00   24:26  
10 00:00   Willie Miller                                         00:00   24:43  
11 00:00   Craig Gardiner                                         00:00   29:03  
12 00:00   Steve Fraser                                         00:00   29:18  
13 00:00   Roger Tosswill                                         00:00   31:56  
14 00:00   Stuart Phillips                                         00:00   28:31  
15 00:00   Denise McGee                                         00:00   32:10  
16 00:00   Sanders MacDonald                                         00:00   25:45  
17 00:00   Bruce De Wert                                         00:00   29:24  
18 00:00   Greg Binns                                         00:00   30:32  
19 00:00   Lisa Coghill                                         00:00   36:30  
       
  Wick Wheeler    
  Guest    
       
  2004 10 Mile Time Trial Points   total bonus TOTAL  
447 00:00 1 Gordon Smart 29 27* 28* 27*   29* 29 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 29 30 30 29 446 1 447  
428 00:00 2 Brian Grant 30 28 29 30 30 28 27     27     27 27 28 29 30 29 29   428   428  
426 00:00 3 Mark Cannop 25   25   29 30 30 29 28   29 29 28 29 26 28     28 30 423 3 426  
422 00:00 4 Michael Sutherland 28 29 27 29 28 27 28 28 29 28   28 29 28   26* 28     28 422   422  
401 00:00 5 David Sutherland 27 26 26 28   26 26 27         26 26 27 28 27 28 26 27 401   401  
389 00:00 6 Leslie Oliphant   25 24*   27 25 25 26 27 25 28 27 25   25 25 26   27 26 389   389  
320 00:00 7 Norman Bremner 26 24   26 26 24   25 26 24     24 24   21 25   25   320   320  
280 00:00 8 Lisa Cannop 23   20   24 22 21 24 22 18 23 26   20 20 15         278 2 280  
274 00:00 9 Kyle Mackay 24 20 21 25 23 21 18   21 21 21     17   16 21     22 269 5 274  
262 00:00 10 Valerie Webster           23 22       24   23 23 24 20 24 27 24 25 259 3 262  
197 00:00 11 George Ewing   23 23   25   24     26 27     25   23         196 1 197  
184 00:00 12 Jane Cormack                   22 26   22 22 23 19 23     24 181 3 184  
143 00:00 13 Alex MacDonald     22     20     23   22     18 21 17         143   143  
113 00:00 14 Robert Cormack                   20 25   21 21         23 23 110 3 113  
103 00:00 15 Christopher Ewing     18   21   16     16 20         11         102 1 103  
99 00:00 16 Douglas Mackay     19   22   17 23   17                     98 1 99  
90 00:00 17 Fiona Bremner   19         19     19         20 13         90   90  
69 00:00 18 Paul Bremner                 24 23         22           69   69  
62 00:00 19 Evelyne Bisset             20         25   16             61 1 62  
61 00:00 20 Peter Thomson   30 30                                   60 1 61  
59 00:00 21 Suzanne Calder   22                       19   18         59   59  
58 00:00 22 Kevin Grant                   29         29           58   58  
47 00:00 23 Willie Robertson                 25               22       47   47  
44 00:00 24 James Munro   21         23                           44   44  
29 00:00 25 Kait Farmer                           15   14         29   29  
24 00:00 26 Jamie Sinclair                               24         24   24  
23 00:00 27 Sarah Wylie                               22         22 1 23  
12 00:00 28 Christopher Bremner                               12         12   12  
0 00:00 29 Chris Oakley                                         0   0  
0 00:00 30 Evan Oliphant                                         0   0  
0 00:00 31 Lewis Oliphant                                         0   0  
     
  Best 15 to count   * Lowest Score(s) Discarded